Kamis, 06 Oktober 2016

Graduation Post

Soooo it's kinda late post but it's okayyy since (perhaps) it's once in a lifetime experience :p
I had my graduation ceremony on April 9th and I love that moment!
I wore a pink kebaya by Meeta Griya Jahit Jogja, and I like it! It's pink and lovely and OMG I used make up too!! I had so many pimples at that time but Thanks God I had my best makeup artist: Patriza Gavynda who made me looked flawless but natural. Thankyou :D




Rabu, 30 Maret 2016

Okay, my first post in 2016

Okay, i just feel so bored and I miss you my blog! So here we go, It was 4 pm here in my boarding house and I started to get bored. phooftt... I know there are so many stories, so many things happened in my life since last time I posted here.
Sooo finally I had my Bachelor of Pharmacy degree.. Thanks God :) 3,5 years has gone and I feel so blessed I've finally made it
These are some photos we had on my "Ujian Tertutup" It was on December 8th



Selasa, 29 Desember 2015

KKN story

Well guys, here I'm gonna tell my story about my KKN (Kuliah Kerja Nyata). KKN was just like Service Learning Field Work. It was about 6 month ago though, and it was once in a lifetime experience, so here I'll start:
I was on group 34, and it consisted of 4 students. group members were:
1. Me (of course)
2. Agatha Asih Widiningrum (Agatha), Psychology student
3. Yulius Ardi Nugraha (Ardi), Psychology student
4. Hariyanti (Yanti), Psychology student

Okay it was me, the only Pharmacy student here and we haven't known each other before. That was awkward LOL, at our first meeting we were just silent and I swore I was shy to start conversation. OMG we just silent and .. how could I live with them in a month (um actualy it was 35 day) while they just silent like that tho'.

Um yes, we had our location survey a week after the meeting. and  the village was so far and the road was so extreme! We had our KKN in Watulawang, Watugajah, Gunung Kidul which located on sucha Mountain slope. Oh God. We were gonna live together-far away from Jogja-and how if I got bored there?? there were so much negative thought and I started to overthinking of everything. But luckily my KKN's mate were so kind and they were not as silent as I thought yeahh :D

Kayy finally the day has come, we had to left Jogja for a while and started our new adventure in Watulawang. Phoooftt ...
the first day was so hard cause we had to moved our equipment etc to Watulawang, which.. you know the road was so extreme, and I brought my motorcycle too. We allowed to bring 2 motorcycles only for each group, and guess what, the gas station was so far away from our homestay. I knew there were so many thing that made us hopeless at the very first time, but we had to made it, together.

It passed a week since we had KKN in Watulawang, and It was not bad as we thought before. the family who shared their life with us was very kind, the villager was so friendly, and we had beautiful scenery everyday.

Cute Polka Dotted Rainbow Bow Tie Ribbon