Minggu, 15 Januari 2012

Confession

well anyway I wanna share something here, I mean all the things that make me unwell on this past 3 days. hmm just like usual, I'm galau because of someone ["Mood-Booster"] and yeah, I've made a confession! that was for the first time I made a confession! ~LOL
cause my GALAU-ness reached the Nirvana!!! (sure!) *LOL kinda a bit lebay :D
and the story starts from....
I text him, and we started to chat each other, We just talked about schools, lectures, and his daily story like usual. that was fun, I swear! :D
and one time he asked me: "Have you go home?"
me: "Yes, I just doing my tasks. and I feel so "GALAU" "
he : "What's the matter with you? just share.."

I feel so $%^**&(Y*(Y( don't he knew? I'm GALAU BECAUSE OF HIM! ZZZZ then I just replied:
"Ahh I'm too shy to share anything. maybe I'll tell you someday"
he: "Come on just share!" he just forced me! xoxo
me: "Ahh I'm too shy :D"
and he just forced me! and that made me kinda melted! LOL
I replied: "Masalah hati :)" --- about heart feeling
he: "Just calm down and keep focus on your National Exam"
I felt soo zzzz helooo didn't he understand??
me: "hff he's not susceptible"
he: "Just calm down yeah :D"

ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ I thought that my galau-ness is reached Nirvana then I JUST MAKE A CONFESSION!!!!!
me: "Don't you know?? I'm Galau because of you! -.-' "
and I think he was so surprised! ~LOL
he: "walahhhh I feel so touched"
ZzZzzzzzz nah lo, gue udah ngaku kan??
he: "I feel so confused, cause I just deem you as my own sister"
and okay,, that was make me soo :') and I just cried :') you know, that's natural feelin'! like the other girls way! lo tau sendiri-lah gimana rasanya :) but finally I feel so relieve! and I just told him that 2 month ago when he were gone (to reach his future I mean) I just cried! yahhh pokoknya gue udah jujur :)
well okay, as a girl I feel so awkward on making a confession, jujur gue takut ! cause that was the first time in my life but yeah,, semuanya udah terlanjur, lebih baik gue tau sekarang daripada besok2 kan?
gue juga minta maaf sama dia, cause IDK juga kenapa gue bisa seperti ini. and I swear I don't wanna be marked as a coquettish girl or arrogant girl by him! semoga nggak ya, dan gue yakin dia nggak seperti itu, dia itu baik I swear! :) I just... I'm sory for all :)
gue sempet nangis miseg2 juga kemarin and that made my eyes kinda swollen O.O


I faked a smile too hehe, normaly lah kayak perasaan cewek2 lain
:) diluar sih senyum, tapi dalemnyaaa hurrrr mewek
oiya, my blog's backsound is related to me!!! I swear!!! :D
That's Taylor Swift's song - Teardrops on my guitar! gue heran ya, kenapa tiap galau selalu aja ada lagu yang related banget!!! hurrrr
here are the lirics:


Drew looks at me
I fake a smile so he won't see
What I want and I  need
And everything that we should be

I'll bet she's beautiful
That girl he talks about
And she's got everything
That I have to live without

Drew talks to me
I laugh cause its so damn funny
But I can't even see anyone when he's with me


He says he's so in love
He's finally got it right
I wonder if he knows he's all I think about at night


He's the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only thing that keeps me wishing on a wishing star
He's the song in the car I keep singing
Don't know why I do


Drew walks by me
Can he tell that I can't breathe
And there he goes, so perfectly
The kind of flawless I wish I could be


She better hold him tight
Give him all her love
Look in those beautiful eyes
And know she's lucky cause

He's the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only thing that keeps me wishing on a wishing star
He's the song in the car I keep singing
Don't know why I do


So I drive home one night
As I turn out the light
I'll put his picture down
And maybe get some sleep tonight


He's the reason for the teardrops on my guitar
The only one that's got enough of me to break my heart

He's the song in the car I keep singing
Don't know why I do

He's the time taken up
But there's never enough
And he's all that I need to fall into

Drew looks at me
I fake a smile so he won't see
 




and these picts is related to me too:







well okay, that's me on two past day, and now.. I have to move on, though its so hard and hurt, but yaa gue nggak mungkin dong kayak gini terus2an??? iya to???
dan mulai sekarang gue nggak mau lagi main-main sama kata GALAU, cause secara tidak langsung GALAU is stands for "God Always Listening Always Understanding" I've to move on yeah!!! like he said: "You have to concern about your future"
okay, I'll take that words as a motivation! Thanks dearest my "bro" :) (gue nggak akan nyebut dia "mood-booster" lagi) cause i think it's the right one. dan hubungan persaudaraan kan immortal :) Amiiiin. dan gue harap hubungan kita tetep kayak dulu, nggak ada yang berubah :)

hehe this pict is related to ours, like a brother and sister :)

I hope you'll find the right one, and so do I :)
and for now... Dating and love isn't my priority. ntar kan indah pada waktu-Nya :)
yooo Cemungudh buat masa depan!!!! yeee!!!!!! \(‾▿‾\) \(´▽`)/ (/‾▿‾)/
Cute Polka Dotted Rainbow Bow Tie Ribbon